Staff

Ditton Park Academy – Staff List 

To contact any member of staff by email at the academy please do the following:


Leadership Team

Name   Job Title Qualification
Nick Caulfield Principal BEd (Hons), NPQH
Chris McNab Associate Principal BA/BSc, PGCE
Gemma  Cornford Assistant Principal    
Karl  Fenn Vice Principal    
Lisa Healy-Norgate Senior Assistant Principal    
Sanjeev Kumar Assistant Principal    
Gilly Dawson Interim Assistant Principal (DSL)    

Teaching Staff

Name   Job Title Dept Qualification
Maths        
Monika Garg Lead Teacher - Maths Maths BSc, PGCE
Bethan Ballard 2 i/c Maths - Yrs 9 and 10 Maths Lead Maths BSc
Manjula Saraswatula 2i/c Maths Maths PGCE
Emmanuel Oboh Class Teacher Maths  
Hardayne Singhota Class Teacher Maths PGCE
Payal  Verma Class Teacher Maths  
Anthony Bown Class Teacher Maths  
Sabeen Johar Class Teacher Maths  
English        
Reena Patel Lead Teacher - English English KS3&4  
Alex Harvey Lead Teacher - Media English KS5 & Media  
Lucy  Burton Class Teacher English  
Gemma Cornford Assistant Principal - Class Teacher English  
Taylor  Prichard Class Teacher English  
Nasar Bhunnoo Class Teacher English BA
Tahira Sarwar Class Teacher English  
Heather Bradbury Assistant Head of Sixth Form/Class Teacher English  
Lisa Healy-Norgate Senior Assistant Principal/Class Teacher English  
Asna Irfan Class Teacher English  
Science        
Jasbir  Hayer Lead Teacher - Science Science BSc, PGCE
Sukhman Athwal Assistant Lead - Science Science - Biology  
Sanjeev Kumar Assistant Principal/Class Teacher Science  
Sugitha Surajie Assistant Lead - Science Science  
Jane Noronha Assistant Lead - Biology Science BSc, PGCE
Danai Xypolitou Class Teacher Science  
Richard Bromham Class Teacher Science BSc
Jack Dean Class Teacher Science BSC, PGCE
Irfan Wain Class Teacher/House Leader (Eton) Science PGCE
Zenobia Contractor Class Teacher Science  
Art & Technology        
Chandni Pankhania Lead Teacher Art, KS3 & KS4 Art  
Ferhana  Mohamed Textiles DT  
Rachel Wanford Lead Teacher Art, KS5 & Photography Art & Photography  
Kam  Soor Lead Teacher DT  
Gilly  Dawson Assistant Principal/Class Teacher Art BA, PGCE
Holly Stroud Lead Teacher Food & Nutrition  
Will McAlpine Class Teacher DT  
Janey  Wood Unq Teacher Art  
MFL        
Ana Arroyo-Perez Lead Teacher MFL  
Angelica-Rose  Fenner Class Teacher MFL  
Daiva Johnson Class Teacher MFL  
Miguel Sanchez Hernandez Class Teacher MFL  
Francoise Cusimano Class Teacher House Leader (Cliveden) MFL  
Drama        
George Sotiropoulos Lead Teacher - Drama Drama  
Thomas Mutton Class Teacher Drama  
PE        
Billy Sarsfield Lead Teacher - PE PE  
Drew Daly Class Teacher & House Leader (Windsor) PE/HOH  
Matt Wade Class Teacher PE  
Oliver Lavine Class Teacher PE BA, PGCE
Lorraine Vernon Class Teacher PE  
Government & Politics        
Will Bushill Lead Teacher Gov & Pol  
History        

Will 

Bushill Lead Teacher - History History  
Kojo Owoahene Class Teacher History BSc, PGCE
Rorie Jackson Class Teacher History  
Geography        
Katie  Gilliam Lead Teacher - Geography Geography  

Roger 

Towersey Class Teacher Geography  
Emily O'Carroll Class Teacher/House Leader (Magna) Geography BA, PGCE
PRE        
Orla Fenn Lead Teacher - PRE PRE BA, MSc, PGCE
Business Studies        
Mahwish Khushi Lead Teacher - Business Studies Business Studies  
Babita Doal Class Teacher Business/ICT  
Computer Science        
Trishna Manro Lead Teacher - Computer Science Computer Science  
Susan  Ndugutu Class Teacher Computer Science  
Rishamjeet Kaur Class Teacher Computer Science  
Music        

Vanessa

Marcus-Ryan Lead Teacher - Music Music  
Sixth Form        
Gemma Cornford Assistant Principal Sixth Form/English  
Heather Bradbury Assistant Head of Sixth Form Sixth Form/Media BA Hons, PGCE
Resource Base/SENCo        
Anamaria Gales SENCo    
Pavan Matharu SEN Teacher    
Psychology        

Ryan

Brunton Lead Teacher, Psychology Psychology  
PHSRE        
Patrick Conlon Lead Teacher, PHSRE PHSRE  
Economics        
Reetka Nagra Lead Teacher - Economics Economics  
Inclusion        
Lauren Williams Lead Teacher Inclusion & PE  

Administration Team

Name   Job Title Department Qualification
Sarah  Cuthbert PA to Principal & Admin (HR) SLT/Admin  
Mandeep Matharu Office Manager & Admissions Admin  
Ghazala  Baig Attendance & Admissions Officer and DDSL Admin  
Raisa Tariq School Counsellor & DDSL Support  
Marion  Cane Senior Admin Assistant Admin  
Saima  Ahmed Admin Assistant Admin  
Claire Bennett Admin Assistant Admin  
Tajinder Bhatti Receptionist Admin  
Rachel Abebrese Family Support Worker Support  
Lois Fenn Librarian Support  
Sian French Data Manager & Exams Officer Admin  
Tracy  Hayden Pastoral Manager Support  
Nabila Manik SEN Administrator Admin  
Lyn Findlay Pastoral Manager Yrs 11-13 Support  
Anthony Mykoo Alternative Provision Manager Support  
Josephy Molloy Pastoral Manager Support  
Emma Beck School Business Manager & CFO Support  
Zishan Mahmmood Cover Systems Manager Support  

Learning Support

Name   Job Title Department Qualification
Qurat Ahmad Pastoral Manager SEN  
Luciano Venturini Learning Mentor SEN  
Elisa Girle Deputy SENDCo/HLTA SEN  
Jaya Swamy Deputy SENDCo SEN  
Tyra Knight HLTA GTC Resource Base  

Navpreet

Sandher Lead EAL EAL BA
Laila  Shamte Deputy GTC Mgr GTC Resource Base  
Geetha Muthuswamy HLTA SEN  
Harshalata Bafana Teaching Assistant (1:1) SEN  
Navjot Sokhi HLTA SEN  
Rekha Sankla Teaching Assistant EAL  
Elena Nistor HLTA SEN  
Mahnam Fareed LSA SEN  
Bhagyashree Ghushe LSA SEN  
Shemmar Britton LSA (PE) SEN  
Nidhi Agrawal HLTA (SCI) SEN  
Rebecca Martin LSA SEN  
Sherin Ahamad LSA SEN  
Ted Hemmings LSA SEN  
Callum Barrington LSA SEN  
Kiruthika Arjun LSA SEN  
Salma Laique LSA SEN  
Rizwan Ahmed LSA SEN  
Yashdev Sahans LSA SEN  

Technicians

Name   Job Title Department Qualification

Lawrence 

St Ledger DT Technician DT  
Damien Randall Senior Science Technician Science  

Rifat​

Mirza Science Technician Science  

Pam

Toor Creative Arts Technician Art  
Tracey Puddefoot Food Technician DT/Food  

ICT Network

Name   Job Title Department Qualification
Asma Shirazi IT Manager  ICT  
Alimah Ali ICT Technician  ICT  
Mohammed Waqas Senior ICT Technician  ICT  

Finance

Name   Job Title Department Qualification
Rajinder Juttla Senior Finance Assistant Finance  
Agnieszka  Tworkowska-Daniel Finance Assistant Finance  
Sandy Sandhu Payroll Administrator Finance  
Harry Bennett Trainee Finance Administrative Assistant Finance  

Site Services/Facilities

Name   Job Title Department Qualification
Jay  Burton Premises Team Leader Site Services  
Paul Cahill Premises Team Member Site Services  
Nathan  Lyons Premises Team Member Site Services  
Murad Hakim Community Lettings Manager Site Services  
Ray Villeret Restaurant Manager Site Services  
Piotr Kowalski Head Chef Site Services  
Elzabeta Singh Sous Chef Site Services  
Karen Eastmond Kitchen Assistant Site Services  
Oliwia Kozub Kitchen Assistant Site Services  
Yvonne Mapara Kitchen Assistant Site Services  
Joanna Zakrzewska Kitchen Assistant Site Services  
Maja Walczak Kitchen Assistant Site Services